LOT 1810

LÉOPOLD FERTBAUER, HERRENPORTRAIT

LÉOPOLD FERTBAUER 1802 Vienna - 1875 Ibid Portrait of a gentleman Oil on wooden panel. 18.5 x 14 cm (F. 35 x 30 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'L. Fertbauer 1831'. Very min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.LÉOPOLD FERTBAUER 1802 Wien - 1875 ebenda Herrenportrait oel auf Holz. 18,5 x 14 cm (R. 35 x 30 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'L. Fertbauer 1831'. Sehr min. besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf