LOT 113
LE VAILLANT (François).
LE VAILLANT (François). Traveller in South Africa. Cape Town, Library of Parliament, 1973. 2 volumes in-4, pleine percaline de l’éditeur. Edition numérotée. Illustré de 165 reproductions hors-texte d’aquarelles.
19 Apr 2023