LEON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT DIE WERBER
LEON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Recruiters Oil on wood. 52,5 x 73 cm (F. 77 x 98 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Dansaert'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. LEON-MARIE-CONSTANT DANSAERT 1830 - 1909 Die Werber OEl auf Holz. 52,5 x 73 cm (R. 77 x 98 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'L. Dansaert'. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.