LETTER OPENER, CARTIER
Attractive letter opener from the Le Must collection by Cartier around 1995, completely silver-plated and sporadically gold-plated. Total weight 117.1 g. Signed and numbered: Must de Cartier 001503. Length approx. 19 cm. Attraktiver Brieföffner der Le Must-Kollektion von Cartier um 1995, vollständig versilbert und stellenweise vergoldet. Totalgewicht 117.1 g. Signiert und nummeriert: Must de Cartier 001503. Länge ca. 19 cm.