LOT 415

LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Suite de deux broches en bronze argenté, "Jonas", circa 1942, et l'autre à décor de deux rapaces, yeux et bordure émaillés rouge. Monogrammes "LV".
A set of two silvered bronze brooches, the first "Jonas", c. 1942, the other with red enamel decoration. Monogrammed.
H 10 - 4 cm • H 4 - 1 5/8 in.

€ 900-1,200

24 May 2018

LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
H 10 - 4 cm • H 4 - 1 5/8 in.

€ 900-1,200

24 May 2018