LOT 99
LOUIS XVII.Engraving, representing a profile portrait, of Prince Louis-Charles, preserved in an old gilt bronze frame of the House of Roussel in Rouen. An engraving of Madame Royale, signed Agar, is attached. Good condition.H. : 13 cm - W. : 9 cm ;...
LOUIS XVII.
Gravure, représentant un portrait de profil, du prince Louis-Charles, conservé dans un encadrement ancien en bronze doré de la Maison Roussel à Rouen. On y joint une gravure de Madame Royale, signée Agar. Bon état.
H. : 13 cm - L. : 9 cm ; H. : 15 cm - L. : 12 cm.
07 May 2021
LOUIS XVII.
07 May 2021