LUCIEN LEVY-DHURMER, LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER | PORTRAIT OF AGNÈS IN HER COMMUNION DRESS
LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER
Alger 1865 - 1953 Le Vésinet
PORTRAIT OF AGNÈS IN HER COMMUNION DRESS
Signed, dedicated and dated lower right à Monsieur de ... / Goat...che / Ton dévoué / Lucien Levy / 91; inscribed on the left AGNES
Pastel on paper
74,5 x 35,7 cm ; 29⅜ by 14 in.
__________________________________________________________________________
LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER
Alger 1865 - 1953 Le Vésinet
PORTRAIT D'AGNÈS EN JEUNE COMMUNIANTE
Signé, dédicacé et daté en bas à droite à Monsieur de … / Goat…che / Ton dévoué / Lucien Levy / 91 ; inscrit sur la gauche AGNES
Pastel sur papier
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Sale: Paris, Gros & Delettrez, 19 June 1990, lot 14
Vente : Paris, Gros & Delettrez, 19 juin 1990, lot 14
LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER
Alger 1865 - 1953 Le Vésinet
Pastel on paper
LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER
Alger 1865 - 1953 Le Vésinet
Pastel sur papier
Condition Report:
Provenance: