LOT 2014
LUCIEN WHITING POWELL
LUCIEN WHITING POWELL (AMERICAN, 1846-1930)
Watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper: 8 1/2 x 5 1/4 in., 14 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. (framed)
Framed; lower left signed: LW Powell
Provenance: Estate of Mirtha V. Perea
Estimate $300-500
22 Nov 2021
USA, Alexandria, VA
Estimate $300-500
22 Nov 2021
USA, Alexandria, VA