LUDWIG SCKELL, HERBST IM GEBIRGE
LUDWIG SCKELL 1833 Lake Starnberg - 1912 Munich Autumn in the mountains Oil on canvas (relined). 85 x 65 cm (F. 97 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'L. Sckell ... 1901'. Part. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Northern Germany.LUDWIG SCKELL 1833 Starnberger See - 1912 Muenchen Herbst im Gebirge oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 85 x 65 cm (R. 97 x 78 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'L. Sckell ... 1901'. Part. besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Norddeutschland.