LYMAN, John Goodwin (1886-1967)
Description In French:
Sans titre - Paysage
Lavis
Signée en bas à droite: Lyman
Provenance:
Collection de Mme C.B., Montréal
24x37cm - 9,5x14,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Landscape
Ink
Signed on the lower right: Lyman
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C.B., Montréal
24x37cm - 9,5x14,5"
Description In French:
Sans titre - Paysage
Lavis
Signée en bas à droite: Lyman
Provenance:
24x37cm - 9,5x14,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Landscape
Ink
Provenance:
24x37cm - 9,5x14,5"