La cueillette, Jacques Villon
Jacques Villon
1875 - 1963
La cueillette
signed Jacques Villon and dated 42 (lower right)
oil on canvas
Painted in 1942.
38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛ in.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Galerie Louis Carré & Cie.
___________________________________________________
Jacques Villon
1875 - 1963
La cueillette
signé Jacques Villon et daté 42 (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1942.
38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛ in.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Galerie Louis Carré & Cie.
Condition Report:
The work has been examined framed. The canvas is not lined. Examination under UV light reveals no evidence of retouching. There is some light frame rubbing along the extreme edges. This work is in overall very good condition.
Jacques Villon
1875 - 1963
La cueillette
oil on canvas
Painted in 1942.
38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛ in.
Jacques Villon
1875 - 1963
La cueillette
huile sur toile
Peint en 1942.
38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛ in.
Condition Report: