Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant (Pendente in lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti), Michele della Valle
Michele della Valle
Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant
(Pendente in Lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti)
Depicting Punta della Dogana in Venice, set with polished lapis lazuli and enamel enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Michele della Valle, Italian maker's mark.
(Raffigurante Punta della Dogana, a Venezia, decorata con lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti di taglio brillante, firmata Michele della Valle, punzone dell'orafo.)
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact sara.miconi@sothebys.com
In excellet condition.
Signed Michele della Valle, accompanied by original case.
(In eccellenti condizioni. Firmato Michele della Valle, accompagnato da custodia originale)
Michele della Valle
Condition Report:
In excellet condition.