LOT 1

Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant (Pendente in lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti), Michele della Valle

Michele della Valle
Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant
(Pendente in Lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti)

Depicting Punta della Dogana in Venice, set with polished lapis lazuli and enamel enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Michele della Valle, Italian maker's mark.
(Raffigurante Punta della Dogana, a Venezia, decorata con lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti di taglio brillante, firmata Michele della Valle, punzone dell'orafo.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact sara.miconi@sothebys.com
In excellet condition.
Signed Michele della Valle, accompanied by original case.
(In eccellenti condizioni. Firmato Michele della Valle, accompagnato da custodia originale)

29 Sep 2021
Italy, Milan

Michele della Valle

Condition Report:
In excellet condition.

29 Sep 2021
Italy, Milan