Large Antique Mexican Silver Serving Platter
Rare antique Mexican silver serving platter/dish. Unusual waved design. Hallmarked with Mexican eagle, stars and maker's initial on the bottom.Diameter: 17". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - Sofedesignauctions.com ~ Thank you ! ~~~~~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at info@sofedesignauctions.com