Large monstrance, Netherlands, 1920s, silver 833/000, predominantly gilded, hexagonal domed stand
Large monstrance, Netherlands, 1920s, silver 833/000, predominantly gilded, hexagonal domed stand, with floral relief decoration, angular tapering shaft, radiate wreath glazed in the center, decorated with winged heads, leg appliqués, h. 59 cm, gross total weight approx. 2882 g, in original box, marked C. H. de Vries, Amsterdam, 65 x 42 x 26.5 cm Große Monstranz, Niederlande, 1920er Jahre, Silber 833/000, überwiegend vergoldet, 6-eckiger gewölbter Stand, mit floralem Reliefdekor, kantiger sich verjüngender Schaft, Strahlenkranz mittig verglast, mit geflügelten Köpfen verziert, Beinapplikationen, H. 59 cm, Bruttogesamtgew. ca. 2882 g, in Originalkasten, bez. C. H. de Vries, Amsterdam, 65 x 42 x 26,5 cm
[ translate ]Sale price