Large pocket watch for the Chinese market, Ilbery London, Duplex, ca. 1820

Large pocket watch for the Chinese market, Ilbery London, Duplex, ca. 1820: Ca. Ø59mm, ca. 142g, gilt, dome with spring lid function, magnificent original duplex movement, diamond endstone, signed Ilbery London, restored dial with later signature, gold hands, intact.
Große Taschenuhr für den chinesischen Markt, Ilbery London, Duplex, ca. 1820: Ca. Ø59mm, ca. 142g, vergoldet, Staubdeckel mit Sprungdeckelfunktion, prächtiges originales Duplexwerk mit Diamantdeckstein, signiert Ilbery London, restauriertes Zifferblatt mit nachträglicher Signatur, Goldzeiger, gangbar.

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg

04 May 2024
Germany, Hamburg