Le Corbusier - Table, 1962

Le Corbusier - Table, 1962

Le Corbusier - Table, 1962

Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand signed by the artist & numbered 68/150 ex. Extracted form portfolio "Série Panurge". Engraved by Le Corbusier in Cap Martin in summer 1961, printed by Mourlot in Paris in 1962. Ref. : Weber, p. 48-51. Very good condition 56 x 45.5 cm.

Lithographie originale en noir sur vélin de BFK Rives. Signée à la main par l'artiste et numérotée 68/150 ex. Extraite du portfolio "Série Panurge". Gravé par Le Corbusier à Cap Martin l'été 1961 et imprimé par Mourlot à Paris en 1962. Référence : Weber, p. 48-51. Très bon état 56 x 45,5 cm.

07 Apr 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel

Le Corbusier - Table, 1962

Le Corbusier - Table, 1962

07 Apr 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel