LOT 0056

Leica - Das kleine Photo Wunder 'Strübin'

Year/Baujahr: c.1929
Condition/Zustand: A-

English

The original Leica vintage large size advertising poster (90cm x 137cm) by Hubert Saget, signed 'Saget', printed by Graph. Anstalt W. Wassermann, Basel. The possibly unique poster (in perfect condition, framed) was printed for 'STRÜBIN DER OPTIKER' in Switzerland. Another version was printed for 'Optiker Koch Zürich' is found on the back dust cover of Jim Lager, Volume 1, Cameras.

Deutsch

Das original Leica Werbeplakat im Großformat (90cm x 137cm) von Hubert Saget, signiert 'Saget', gedruckt von Graph. Anstalt W. Wassermann, Basel. Das möglicherweise einmalige Plakat (in perfektem Zustand, gerahmt) wurde für 'STRÜBIN DER OPTIKER' in der Schweiz gedruckt. Eine andere Version wurde für 'Optiker Koch Zürich' gedruckt und befindet sich auf der Rückseite des Schutzumschlags von Jim Lager, Band 1, Cameras.
Condition Report: A-

01 Jun 2023
Austria, Vienna

Year/Baujahr: c.1929
Condition/Zustand: A-

English

Deutsch

Condition Report: A-

01 Jun 2023
Austria, Vienna