Liechtenstein

Lot 2613 Liechtenstein

MichelBl.1

Description

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröà e rs. auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief mit klarem Sonderstempel "VADUZ 2.X.34" nach Luzern/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner Luxusbrief dieser gesuchten Liechtenstein-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ERHALTUNG SEHR GUT" Reinhardt BPP

Automatically generated translation:
Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size reverse on very nice small-format registered mail special delivery letter with clear special cancel "VADUZ 2. X. 34" to Lucerne / Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially beautiful letter in outstanding quality of this popular Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize "condition excellent" Reinhardt BPP

22 May 2024
Germany, Ettlingen

Lot 2613 Liechtenstein

MichelBl.1

Description

22 May 2024
Germany, Ettlingen