Liechtenstein

Lot 2614 Liechtenstein

MichelBl.1

Description

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröà e auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit klarem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." und entsprechendem Sonder-Einschreibezettel nach Staufen/Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner BPP

Automatically generated translation:
Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size on very nice registered First Day Cover with clear first day special cancel "VADUZ 29. IX. 34. " and appropriate special registration label to Staufen / Germany with transit and arrival postmarks. An outstanding quality of this rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Hoffner BPP

22 May 2024
Germany, Ettlingen

Lot 2614 Liechtenstein

MichelBl.1

Description

22 May 2024
Germany, Ettlingen