Liechtenstein
Lot 2614 Liechtenstein
MichelBl.1
Description
Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröà e auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit klarem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." und entsprechendem Sonder-Einschreibezettel nach Staufen/Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner BPP
Automatically generated translation:
Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size on very nice registered First Day Cover with clear first day special cancel "VADUZ 29. IX. 34. " and appropriate special registration label to Staufen / Germany with transit and arrival postmarks. An outstanding quality of this rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Hoffner BPP
Lot 2614 Liechtenstein
MichelBl.1
Description