Liechtenstein

Lot 2623 Liechtenstein

Michel185U

Description

DIE KLEINBOGEN-RARITà T: 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II. 1939 im ungezähnten Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit Zierrand, Plattennummer 8, farbfrisch und in Originalgröà e, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser groà en Liechtenstein-Rarität, die nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. In dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 13000,- ⠬ + pluszeichen

Automatically generated translation:
The miniature sheet rarity: 5 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II. 1939 in the unperforated miniature sheet to four values with decorative border, plate number 8, fresh colours and in original size, impeccable mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this large Liechtenstein rarity, the only in very few copies have become known is. In this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer BPP. Michel 13000,- â ¬ plus plus

22 May 2024
Germany, Ettlingen

Lot 2623 Liechtenstein

Michel185U

Description

22 May 2024
Germany, Ettlingen