Liechtenstein

Lot 2658 Liechtenstein

Michel257-266U

Description

1948, 10 C. bis 10 Fr. Flugpioniere, kpl. Satz mit 10 postfrischen, meist Luxusstücken, alle ungezähnt, 10 Fr. kl. Druckstelle sowie Knitterspur im Bogenrand, die seltenste ungezähnte Serie Liechtensteins, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hoffner BPP

Automatically generated translation:
1948, 10 C. To 10 Fr. Aviation pioneer, complete set with 10 mint never hinged, mostly pieces in outstanding quality, all unperforated, 10 Fr. Small embossed spot as well trace of crease in the margin of sheet, the rarest unperforated set Liechtensteins, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hoffner BPP

29 May 2024
Germany, Munich

Lot 2658 Liechtenstein

Michel257-266U

Description

29 May 2024
Germany, Munich