Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien mit Ansichten von Paris und Versailles. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. X. Phot., um 1880/1890. Format 12,3 x 28 u. 21,3 x 27,5 (3) cm. Jeweils auf Karton aufgezogen.
Frankreich
Photographie - Photographen – Die Ansichten mit einkopierter Bezeichnung zeigen u.a.: Boulevard de la Madeleine, Le Pont au Change et le Palais de Justice, La Porte Saint-Denis, Panorama de la Cité, La Tour Eiffel, Le Nouveau Louvre, Palais du Trocadero, Rue Soufflot, Panorama de la Place de la Concorde etc., darunter einige Innenansichten. - Tls. mit einkopierter Nummerierung und meist mit einkopierter Signatur "X. Phot." - Kartons tls. etwas gebräunt u. stockfleckig, die Photos tls. gering verblasst, insg. gut erhalten.
Photography – France - Collection of 30 orig. photographs with views of Paris and Versailles. Vintages. Albumen prints. Each mounted on cardboard. - The views with copied inscription show among others: as listed above, including some interior views. - Partly with copied-in numbering and mostly with copied-in signature "X. Phot." - Cardboards partly somewhat browned and foxed, the photos partly slightly faded, all in good condition.
Frankreich