LOT 115

Louis-Eugène DEJEAN 1872-1953 Torse - circa 1930

Louis-Eugène DEJEAN 1872-1953
Torse - circa 1930
Épreuve en bronze à patine brune
Signée «Louis Dejean» et «Alexis Rudier / Fondeur Paris»
H. : 82 cm

A bronze with brown patina «Torse» by Louis-Eugène Dejan, signed «Louis Dejean» et «Alexis Rudier / Fondeur Paris» - circa 1930
H.: 32.28 in.

Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

24 Nov 2021

Louis-Eugène DEJEAN 1872-1953
Torse - circa 1930
H. : 82 cm

H.: 32.28 in.

Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

24 Nov 2021