LOT 131

Louis LOURIOUX (1874 - 1930)

Louis LOURIOUX (1874 - 1930)
Vase en grès émaillé bleu-vert et blanc nuancé à décor en partie haute d'une frise florale en relief et sur la panse de médaillon ornés d'un décor tombant de branchages fleuris.
Marqué du tampon ailé "Louis Lourioux Foecy France", sous la base.
H : 19 cm

A stoneware vase by Louis Lourioux whith a blue-green and white enamelled decor showing a flowers frieze on the upper part and branches in blossom medallions.
Stamped "Louis Lourioux Foecy France" under the base.
H : 7,48 inch

25 Nov 2021

Louis LOURIOUX (1874 - 1930)
H : 19 cm

H : 7,48 inch

25 Nov 2021