LOT 95

Louis MAJORELLE (Toul 1859 - 1926 Nancy)
Table d'appoint en bois sculpté et placage de bois exotique à décor de motifs floraux sur le plateau. Montants ajourés rainurés.
Signé "L.Majorelle".
73,5 x 63 x 40,5 cm
(usures et éléments fragilisés)

A walnut tree and wood veneer side table by Louis Majorelle, with an inlaid decor of flowers patterns. Signed "L.Majorelle".
28,94 x 24,80 x 15,94 inch
(uses and some parts are weakened)

17 Jul 2020

Signé "L.Majorelle".
73,5 x 63 x 40,5 cm

28,94 x 24,80 x 15,94 inch

17 Jul 2020