LOT 114

Louis MAJORELLE (Toul 1859 – 1926 Nancy)

Important miroir en noyer sculpté de fleurs épanouies de pavots, à décor latérales marqueté en bois exotiques de feuilles et fleurs de pavots. 177 x 118 x 8 cm (argenture du miroir abimé) A tall carved wood mirror designed by Louis Majorelle with a decor of poppies flowers and wood marquetry flowers on the sides. 69,68 x 46,45 x 3,14 inch (wears on the mirror)

05 Apr 2024

05 Apr 2024