Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999) Le savatier de Jerusalem, vers 1970 Oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled on the back 28 x 21 in.
Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999)
Le savatier de Jerusalem, vers 1970
Oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled on the back
28 x 21 in.
€1,800-2,200
PROVENANCE
Collection particulière, France
LOUIS TOFFOLI (1907-1999)
LE SAVATIER DE JERUSALEM, VERS 1970
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos
71,12 X 53,34 CM.
PROVENANCE
Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999)
28 x 21 in.
€1,800-2,200
PROVENANCE
LOUIS TOFFOLI (1907-1999)
Huile sur toile
71,12 X 53,34 CM.
PROVENANCE