Lucas van Leyden
(Leiden 1494-1533)
The Evangelist John, 1518, engraving on fine laid paper, monogrammed and dated L 1518 in the plate, 11,4 x 7,5 cm, trimmed along platemarks, Bartsch 103, New Hollstein 103, browned, stained, fixed to support along left side margin, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Collection F. Bernstein (c. 1920), Langelsheim, Lugt 982b.
(Leiden 1494-1533)
Provenance: