Lucien Philippe Moretti (1922-2000) Le repos du graveur, 1974 Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; titled on the back 23 1/4
Lucien Philippe Moretti
(1922-2000)
Le repos du graveur, 1974
Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower
left; titled on the back
23 1/4 x 28 3/4 in.
€400-600
LUCIEN PHILIPPE MORETTI
(1922-2000)
LE REPOS DU GRAVEUR, 1974
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée "74" en bas à droite
Titrée au dos
59 X 73 CM.
Lucien Philippe Moretti
(1922-2000)
Le repos du graveur, 1974
left; titled on the back
23 1/4 x 28 3/4 in.
€400-600
LUCIEN PHILIPPE MORETTI
(1922-2000)
LE REPOS DU GRAVEUR, 1974
Huile sur toile
Titrée au dos
59 X 73 CM.