Lucio Fontana *

(Rosario di Santa Fe, Argentinia 1899–1968 Comabbio)
Concetto Spaziale, 1951, signed and dated l. fontana 51, gouache, holes, tears and pencil on paper, 25 x 33 cm
This work is registered in the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan under the no. 51 DSP 61.

Provenance:
Guido Le Noci, Milano
Private Collection, Milano
Galerie Hubert Winter, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna

Exhibited:
Probably Vienna, Galerie Hubert Winter, Kunstnachrichten, 1983

Literature:
Luca Massimo Barbero, Lucio Fontana, Catalogo ragionato delle opere su carta, Tomo II, p. 573 with ill.

24 May 2024
Austria, Vienna

Provenance:
Guido Le Noci, Milano
Private Collection, Milano
Galerie Hubert Winter, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna

Exhibited:

Literature:

24 May 2024
Austria, Vienna