Ludovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova
Ludovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989)
Lot consisting of three single flower vases of the series "Colletti". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Blue, amethyst and light blue blown glass. (h max 29 cm.) (defects on one vase)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
Literature
Venini. Glass objects 1997, catalogo Venini, Murano 1997, s.p.
IT
Lotto composto da tre vasi monofiore della serie "Colletti". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Vetro soffiato blu, ametista e azzurro. (h max cm 29) (difetti su un esemplare)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia