LOT 0536

Ludovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova

Ludovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989)
Lot consisting of three single flower vases of the series "Colletti". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Blue, amethyst and light blue blown glass. (h max 29 cm.) (defects on one vase)

Provenance
Private collection, Roma

Literature
Venini. Glass objects 1997, catalogo Venini, Murano 1997, s.p.

IT
Lotto composto da tre vasi monofiore della serie "Colletti". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Vetro soffiato blu, ametista e azzurro. (h max cm 29) (difetti su un esemplare)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma

Bibliografia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Provenance
Private collection, Roma

Literature

IT

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma

Bibliografia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano