Ludwig MEIDNER (1884 - 1966). "September Scream". 1918.
Approx. 28.5 cm x 20.5 cm. Approx. 50 cm x 40 cm with passepartout. Lithograph. Sheet from the series "Septemberschrei". Signed and dated "1918" lower right. Sheet yellowed. Slight traces of storage. See photos for condition.
Ludwig MEIDNER (1884 - 1966). "Septemberschrei". 1918.
Circa 28,5 cm x 20,5 cm. Circa 50 cm x 40 cm mit Passepartout. Lithographie. Blatt aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". Rechts unten signiert und datiert mit "1918". Blatt vergilbt. Leichte Lagerspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos.