Ludwig MEIDNER (1884 - 1966). "September Scream". 1918.

Approx. 28.5 cm x 20.5 cm. Approx. 50 cm x 40 cm with passepartout. Lithograph. Sheet from the series "Septemberschrei". Signed and dated "1918" lower right. Sheet yellowed. Slight traces of storage. See photos for condition.

Ludwig MEIDNER (1884 - 1966). "Septemberschrei". 1918.
Circa 28,5 cm x 20,5 cm. Circa 50 cm x 40 cm mit Passepartout. Lithographie. Blatt aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". Rechts unten signiert und datiert mit "1918". Blatt vergilbt. Leichte Lagerspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos.

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Niedernhausen

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Niedernhausen