Ludwig Meidner 1884 Bernstadt/Schlesien – Darmstadt 1966 “Selbstbildnis” (Ludwig Meidner XII)
Etching on machine made laid paper by Van Gelder Zonen. (1922). Ca. 21 x 19 cm (sheet size ca. 32.5 x 25 cm). A copy from an edition of unknown extent. Signed and dated “1921” lower right, titled lower left. According to an inscription on the reverse, this sheet was first signed by the artist in 1964.
Details
Laut rückseitiger Bezeichnung wurde das Blatt erst 1964 vom Künstler signiert.
Wohl Flammann 145.
Provenienz:
Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
Details
Wohl Flammann 145.
Provenienz:
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints