LOT 1691

M. LOUVRIER, ZWEI ITALIENISCHE KINDER FueTTERN

M. LOUVRIER Mid- 19th C. Two Italian children feeding a young bird Oil on vanvas (relined). 54 x 37 cm (F. 75 x 57 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Louvrier'. Rest. Frame.M. LOUVRIER Mitte 19. Jh. Zwei italienische Kinder fuettern Vogeljunges oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 54 x 37 cm (R. 75 x 57 cm). Signiert unten links 'M. Louvrier'. Rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf