M.A. de Salvin (French artist, active in Italy, late 19th/early 20th C.)
oil/canvas, portrait of a young lady with a wrapped headgear, signed "M.H. de Salvin" lower left, approx. 52x41cm, framed (64x52.5cm), partial paint defects to lower edge, minor retouching in the folds, frame with traces of wear
M.A. de Salvin (franz. Künstler, tätig in Italien, Ende 19./Anfang 20.Jh.)
Öl/Lw., Porträt einer jungen Dame mit gewickelter Kopfbedeckung, u.l. sign. "M.H. de Salvin", ca. 52x41cm, gerahmt (64x52,5cm), am unteren Rand partielle Farbfehlstellen, geringe Retuschen im Faltenwurf, Rahmen mit Gebrauchsspuren
Time