LOT 16.

MARCEL GROMAIRE (1892-1971)
Marins portant un bateau, 1931
Gouache, watercolour and ink on paper; signed and dated lower right
19 1/4 x 12 5/8 IN.

6,000-10,000

Provenance:
Collection Monsieur Girardin
Collection particulire, France
Nous remercions Jean-Franois Gromaire qui a aimablement confirm l’authenticit de cette uvre

20 Jun 2019

MARCEL GROMAIRE (1892-1971)
19 1/4 x 12 5/8 IN.

6,000-10,000

Provenance:
Collection Monsieur Girardin

20 Jun 2019