Mario Prassinos (GREEK/FRENCH, 1916-1985) Arbres (Peint en 1983.signed and dated (lower right)mixed media on paper laid on canvas)
Mario Prassinos (GREEK/FRENCH, 1916-1985)
Arbres signé et daté 'Prassinos 26 Sept 83' (en bas à droite)technique mixte sur papier contrecollé sur toile80 x 120cm (31 1/2 x 47 1/4in).Peint en 1983.signed and dated (lower right)mixed media on paper laid on canvas
ProvenanceAcquired from Vieux Paris Gallery, Athens in 1998.