LOT 132
MARMOREA ROMANA, François Rouan
N. 1943
signed, dated XII.75 and inscribed
watercolour, gouache and ink on paper
65 x 30 cm; 25 9/16 x 11 7/8 in.
Executed in 1975.
Provenance:
Jean Leymarie Collection, Paris
Artcurial, Paris, Art Contemporain, 22 March 2010, lot 414
Jacques Elbaz, Paris
05 Dec 2019
N. 1943
Executed in 1975.
Provenance:
Jacques Elbaz, Paris
05 Dec 2019