LOT 132

MARMOREA ROMANA, François Rouan

N. 1943

signed, dated XII.75 and inscribed
watercolour, gouache and ink on paper
65 x 30 cm; 25 9/16 x 11 7/8 in.
Executed in 1975.

Provenance:
Jean Leymarie Collection, Paris
Artcurial, Paris, Art Contemporain, 22 March 2010, lot 414
Jacques Elbaz, Paris

05 Dec 2019

N. 1943

Executed in 1975.

Provenance:
Jacques Elbaz, Paris

05 Dec 2019