MARTIN VAN WANING, BAUERNHAUS IN SOMMERLANDSCHAFT
MARTIN VAN WANING 1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum Farmhouse in summer landscape Oil on canvas. 80 x 100 cm (F. 91 x 111 cm). Signed lower right 'Martin v. Waning'. Min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.MARTIN VAN WANING 1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum Bauernhaus in Sommerlandschaft oel auf Leinwand. 80 x 100 cm (R. 91 x 111 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Martin v. Waning'. Min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.