LOT 53

MASCOTTE "FILLE AU NENUPHAR" PAR H. LEVASSEUR, FRANCE, ANNEES 1920

MASCOTTE "FILLE AU NENUPHAR" PAR H. LEVASSEUR, FRANCE, ANNEES 1920,
signée et estampillée 'LU3', bronze nickelé, représentant un nu féminin debout sur un nénuphar, hauteur 23,5 cm, montée sur un bouchon de radiateur.

A 'LILY GIRL' MASCOT BY H.LEVASSEUR, FRENCH, 1920S,
signed and stamped 'LU3' to rear of base, nickel-plated bronze, depicting a female nude standing on a lily pad, 23.5cm high, mounted on a radiator cap.

06 Feb 2020
Austria, Palais

06 Feb 2020
Austria, Palais