MASSIVE SALZSCHALE IN FORM EINES SCHWANS
A MASSIVE SILVER SALT IN THE FORM OF A SWAN Russian, Gratchev Brothers, 1896-1908 Naturalistically cast and engraved. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 12.7 cm long, 290 gr._x0013_MASSIVE SALZSCHALE IN FORM EINES SCHWANS Russland, St. Petersburg, Gebrüder Gratschew, 1896-1908 Silber, gegossen und ziseliert. Innenvergoldung. L. 12,7 cm, 290 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.