MASSIVE SALZSCHALE IN FORM EINES SCHWANS

A MASSIVE SILVER SALT IN THE FORM OF A SWAN Russian, Gratchev Brothers, 1896-1908 Naturalistically cast and engraved. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 12.7 cm long, 290 gr._x0013_MASSIVE SALZSCHALE IN FORM EINES SCHWANS Russland, St. Petersburg, Gebrüder Gratschew, 1896-1908 Silber, gegossen und ziseliert. Innenvergoldung. L. 12,7 cm, 290 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf