MAURICE DE VLAMINCK, MAURICE DE VLAMINCK | NATURE MORTE
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
1876 - 1958
NATURE MORTE
signed Vlaminck (lower right)
ink, watercolour and gouache on paper
Executed in 1919-20.
37,2 x 45,7 cm; 14⅝ x 18 in.
This work will be included in the 'Archives Vlaminck' founded by Madame Godeliève de Vlaminck, in collaboration with Madame Pascale Krausz.
__________________________________________________________________________
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
1876 - 1958
NATURE MORTE
signé Vlaminck (en bas à droite)
encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier
Exécuté en 1919-20.
37,2 x 45,7 cm; 14⅝ x 18 in.
L’œuvre fera l’objet d’une inclusion dans les "Archives Vlaminck" constituées à l’initiative de Madame Godeliève de Vlaminck, en collaboration avec Madame Pascale Krausz.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact isabelle.cailleteau@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Charles Vildrac, Paris
Charles Vildrac, Paris
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
1876 - 1958
NATURE MORTE
signed Vlaminck (lower right)
Executed in 1919-20.
37,2 x 45,7 cm; 14⅝ x 18 in.
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
1876 - 1958
NATURE MORTE
Exécuté en 1919-20.
37,2 x 45,7 cm; 14⅝ x 18 in.
Condition Report:
Provenance:
Charles Vildrac, Paris
Charles Vildrac, Paris