LOT 1026388

MEISSEN 2 Figuren 'Amoretten', 1. Wahl, 19./20. Jhd.

'Amorettengruppe' auf Rocaillensockel, Modell-Nr. 2219, Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler, H. ca. 9cm, restauriert, Weinblatt beschädigt; 'Amorette', vermutlich Modell-Nr. 1891 (Amorette mit Vase), Entwurf von J.J. Kaendler, H. ca. 9, restauriert. Anbei Versicherungs-Gutachten von Krockenberger.

MEISSEN 2 figures 'cupids', 1st choice, 19th/20th century. 'cupids group' on rocaille stand, model no. 2219, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler, h. approx. 9cm, restored, vine leaf damaged; 'cupid', probably model no. 1891 (cupid with vase), designed by J.J. Kaendler, h. approx. 9, restored. Enclosed are insurance expert by Krockenberger.

Kategorie: Porzellan

28 Nov 2020
Germany, Stuttgart

Kategorie: Porzellan

28 Nov 2020
Germany, Stuttgart