MEISSEN "Zwei Gärtnerkinder" 20.Jh.

Modelle von J.J. Kaendler 1750-60, Gärtnerjunge mit Blumenkorb und Gärtnermädchen mit Blumenkorb, farbig staffiert, auf runden Rocaillesockeln mit Goldzier, Modell-Nrn. 5, H: ca. 13 cm. Unbesch.

| MEISSEN "Two gardener's children" 20th cent.
Models by J.J. Kaendler 1750-60, gardener's boy with flower basket and gardener's girl with flower basket, colourfully painted, on round rocaille bases with gold decoration, model no. 5, h: approx. 13 cm. Unmarked.

Kategorie: Porzellan

04 May 2024
Germany, Stuttgart

Kategorie: Porzellan

04 May 2024
Germany, Stuttgart