MICHAEL KVIUM (born 1955) Short Stories (The Painter)

MICHAEL KVIUM (born 1955)
Short Stories (The Painter)
2012

Signé et daté en bas à droite 'Kvium 12'
Aquarelle sur papier

Getekend en gedateerd onderaan rechts 'Kvium 12'
Aquarel op papier

Signed and dated lower right 'Kvium 12'
Watercolour on paper

24,8 x 24,5 cm
Provenance / Herkomst
Sorry We're Closed, Bruxelles
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles

30 Apr 2024
Belgium, Brussels

MICHAEL KVIUM (born 1955)
Short Stories (The Painter)
2012

Aquarelle sur papier

Aquarel op papier

Watercolour on paper

24,8 x 24,5 cm
Provenance / Herkomst
Sorry We're Closed, Bruxelles

30 Apr 2024
Belgium, Brussels