LOT 1624

MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURG

MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right. Margins min. dam., slightly soiled, partly rest. MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galitsch - 1887 Omsk, Russisches Kaiserreich Blick auf die Kirche des Heiligen Gregor der Theologe und St. Petersburg in der Ferne (1860) OEl auf Leinwand. 53 x 43 cm. Signiert in Kyrillisch und datiert unten rechts. Randbereiche min. besch, leicht verschm., part rest.

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf