LOT 110

MILK POT.MANUFACTURE ROYALE, SÈVRES, 1830.In hard porcelain, Pestum pattern, decorated with the monogram C (Charles X) under royal crown in gold letters surrounded by a laurel garland held by a ribboned bow. Small accident, crack.Manufacture royale...

POT À LAIT.
MANUFACTURE ROYALE, SÈVRES, 1830.
En porcelaine dure, modèle Pestum, orné du monogramme C (Charles X) sous couronne royale en lettres d'or entouré d'une guirlande de laurier retenue par un noeud enrubanné. Petit accident, fêle.
Manufacture royale de Sèvres, Charles X, datée 1830.
Marque imprimée bleue : «C. Sèvres et fleur de lys».
H. : 15 cm - L. : 10 cm. Voir illustration page 76.

07 May 2021

POT À LAIT.

07 May 2021