MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL MIT VERMEIL-BASMA

A FABERGÉ MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH A SILVER-GILT BASMA Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Rectangular, centring the icon of a Guardian Angel. The silver-gilt oklad repoussé and chased with naturalistic Art Nouveau motifs. Marked on lower mount with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'K. FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 8.3 x 7.8 cm._x0013_MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL MIT VERMEIL-BASMA Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung. Eitempera, partielle Vergoldung. Basma aus vergoldetem Silber. 8,3 x 7,8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'K. FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf