MONTIERTES BRONZE-TETRAPTYCHON MIT HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES

A MOUNTED BRASS AND ENAMEL TETRAPTYCH SHOWING LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR Russian, 18th century Cast in relief, enamelled in light and dark blue, wood. Enamel chipped. 16.3 cm high (tetraptych)._x0013_MONTIERTES BRONZE-TETRAPTYCHON MIT HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 18. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, zwei-farbig emailliert in Hell- und Dunkelblau, Holz. H. 16,3 cm (Tetraptychon). Email best.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf