MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT EMAIL-BASMA

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH A CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BASMA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and border overlaid with brass decorated with cloisonné enamel. The background stripped to gesso, partially restored. 71.3 x 54 cm._x0013_MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT EMAIL-BASMA Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Messingnimben und -basma emailliert. 71,3 x 54 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf